NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,585,207 - $2,030,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,437 Sq Ft
$763/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 25, 2019

Last sale price $1,275,000 $523 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $11,391 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 24-Hour Security
  • Spa
  • Mediterranean Architecture
  • Huntington Seacliff Elementary Rated A
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

As of September 2019

Nestled in the highly sought after gated SeaCliff on the Greens community, this single story has so much to offer! Located less than a half a mile from the beach, you can enjoy spending sunny afternoons taking in all the luxuries of coastal living. Visit nearby historic Main Street to enjoy shopping & bustling restaurants, or the fine amenities of Pacific City. Upon entering the home you are greeted by a cozy living room with a fireplace. Entertain friends in the formal dining room or watching the game in your spacious family room that opens to a chef’s kitchen. The sliding doors off the kitchen and family room grant you access to your tranquil back yard area equipped with room for seating, built-in barbecue, and a peaceful fountain. Back inside you will find the grand master suite with coffered ceilings, fireplace, and separate sitting area. Continuing down the hall you will find a guest bedroom and full bathroom and an office that can easily be converted into an additional bedroom. Recent upgrades include new Pex plumbing and tile roof. This rare SeaCliff home can't be missed!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Craig Ratowsky

Compass License #00608046 Listed on: 08/15/2019

Compass

Co-Listed By

Justin Ratowsky

Compass License #02026158

Last Buyer's Agent

Rochelle Kramer

Re/Max R. E. Specialists License #01392260

Re/Max R. E. Specialists

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 2,944 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Mediterranean Architecture
  • Turnkey
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,437 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 92
  • Tax Tract Number 12532
  • Assessor Parcel Number 02347115

Community Details

Overview

  • The Masters Series At Sea Cliff On The Greens HOA, Phone Number (800) 232-7517
  • The Community HOA At Sea Cliff On The Greens HOA

Recreation

  • Community Pool
  • Community Spa

Security

  • 24-Hour Security

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

2,944 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$504 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Security: 24 Hour Security, Gated with Attendant, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name Other: Seacliff Master Series (HSCM)
  • View: No
  • Architectural Style: Mediterranean
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 02347115
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2437.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Coffered Ceiling(s)
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Area, Dining Room
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 523.18
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Main Floor Master Bedroom
  • Spa Features: Association, Community
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Double Sinks In Master Bath
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Wrap Around
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Inside
  • Sewer: Sewer Paid
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Guard
  • Association Fee: 429.00
  • Association #2 Fee: 225.00
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: The Masters Series at Sea Cliff on the Greens HOA
  • Phone: 800-232-7517
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Street Lights
  • Association Management: the Community HOA at Sea Cliff on the Greens

Schools

  • Elementary School: Seacliff
  • High School: Huntington Beach
  • Middle Or Junior School: Dwyer
  • Elementary School #2: SEACLI
  • High School2: HUNBEA

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2944.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0676

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 2944.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 104
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 993.08
  • Tax Lot: 92
  • Tax Tract Number: 12532

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2019
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Romano June S
Bought by
Jaeggi Scott Alan and Stewardson Michelle Sue
Seller's Agent
Craig Ratowsky
Compass
Buyer's Agent
Rochelle Kramer
Re/Max R. E. Specialists
List Price
$1,340,000
Sold Price
$1,275,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$65,000
-4.85%
Current Estimated Value
$1,859,552

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$584,552
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.87%
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Outstanding Balance
$543,072
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,316,480

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 1998
Sold by
Guidotti Albert C and Guidotti Patricia S
Bought by
Romano Kenneth J and Romano June S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 1997
Sold by
Guidotti Albert C and Guidotti Patricia S
Bought by
Guidtotti Albert C and Guidotti Patricia S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$346,000
Interest Rate
7.85%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 1996
Sold by
Guidotti Albert C and Guidotti Patricia S
Bought by
Guidotti Albert C and Guidotti Patricia S

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 1995
Sold by
Tobin Harold E and Tobin Carolyn L
Bought by
Guidotti Albert C and Guidotti Patricia S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$350,400
Interest Rate
7.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jaeggi Scott Alan $1,275,000 First American Title Company
Romano Kenneth J -- --
Guidtotti Albert C -- First American Title
Guidotti Albert C -- First American Title
Guidotti Albert C -- --
Guidotti Albert C $438,000 Gateway Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jaeggi Scott Alan $620,000
Previous Owner Guidtotti Albert C $346,000
Previous Owner Guidotti Albert C $350,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/25/2019 09/25/19 Sold $1,275,000 -4.9% $523 / Sq Ft
08/15/2019 08/15/19 For Sale $1,340,000 -- $550 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,639 $1,047,660 $898,900 $148,760
2024 $11,639 $1,027,118 $881,274 $145,844
2023 $11,380 $1,006,979 $863,994 $142,985
2022 $11,081 $987,235 $847,053 $140,182
2021 $10,874 $967,878 $830,444 $137,434
2020 $10,803 $957,954 $821,929 $136,025
2019 $8,437 $737,169 $456,932 $280,237
2018 $8,306 $722,715 $447,972 $274,743
2017 $8,194 $708,545 $439,189 $269,356
2016 $7,829 $694,652 $430,577 $264,075
2015 $7,753 $684,218 $424,109 $260,109
2014 $7,590 $670,816 $415,802 $255,014

MLS Number: OC19196186

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 023-471-15

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.