6125 Fairhaven Dr Toledo, OH 43623
Franklin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,011 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6125 Fairhaven Dr, Toledo, OH 43623 and is currently estimated at $185,503, approximately $130 per square foot. 6125 Fairhaven Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Hiawatha Elementary School, Washington Junior High School, and Jefferson Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2013
Sold by
Morrissey Susan A and Morrissey Thomas J
Bought by
Morrissey Susan A and Morrissey Thomas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,212
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$171,291
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Morrissey Thomas J and Morrissey Susan A
Bought by
Morrissey Susan A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1991
Sold by
Chrzan Mark E and Chrzan Wendy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1989
Sold by
Yancy E L and K L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrissey Susan A | -- | Fidelity Natinoal Title Insu | |
| Morrissey Susan A | -- | -- | |
| -- | $57,500 | -- | |
| -- | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrissey Susan A | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $42,315 | $8,750 | $33,565 |
| 2024 | $1,356 | $42,315 | $8,750 | $33,565 |
| 2023 | $2,611 | $34,825 | $7,280 | $27,545 |
| 2022 | $2,580 | $34,825 | $7,280 | $27,545 |
| 2021 | $2,659 | $34,825 | $7,280 | $27,545 |
| 2020 | $2,624 | $29,435 | $6,230 | $23,205 |
| 2019 | $2,541 | $29,435 | $6,230 | $23,205 |
| 2018 | $2,317 | $29,435 | $6,230 | $23,205 |
| 2017 | $2,244 | $26,915 | $4,655 | $22,260 |
| 2016 | $2,260 | $76,900 | $13,300 | $63,600 |
| 2015 | $2,288 | $76,900 | $13,300 | $63,600 |
| 2014 | $1,834 | $26,920 | $4,660 | $22,260 |
| 2013 | $1,834 | $26,920 | $4,660 | $22,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map