6125 Highway 64 E Wartrace, TN 37183
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $687,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6125 Highway 64 E, Wartrace, TN 37183 and is currently estimated at $569,330, approximately $265 per square foot. 6125 Highway 64 E is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Cascade Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
Sold by
Hawkins Haley Marie
Bought by
Hawkins James Mark and Hawkins Lisa Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2025
Sold by
Vaughn Adam Garrett
Bought by
Hawkins Haley Marie and Vaughn Haley H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
Sold by
Hawkins James Mark and Hawkins Lisa Marie
Bought by
Vaughn Adam Garrett and Vaughn Haley H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,250
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1988
Bought by
Hawkins James Mark and Lisa Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1987
Bought by
Bush Clyde Earl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1964
Bought by
Sparks Mary Belle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1949
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins James Mark | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hawkins James Mark | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hawkins Haley Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vaughn Adam Garrett | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Hawkins James Mark | $15,000 | -- | |
| Bush Clyde Earl | $10,000 | -- | |
| Sparks Mary Belle | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vaughn Adam Garrett | $283,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,668 | $71,725 | $16,000 | $55,725 |
| 2024 | $1,668 | $71,725 | $16,000 | $55,725 |
| 2023 | $1,668 | $71,725 | $16,000 | $55,725 |
| 2022 | $1,668 | $71,725 | $16,000 | $55,725 |
| 2021 | $1,410 | $71,725 | $16,000 | $55,725 |
| 2020 | $1,336 | $71,725 | $16,000 | $55,725 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $50,225 | $13,125 | $37,100 |
| 2018 | $1,286 | $50,225 | $13,125 | $37,100 |
| 2017 | $1,286 | $50,225 | $13,125 | $37,100 |
| 2016 | $1,266 | $50,225 | $13,125 | $37,100 |
| 2015 | $1,266 | $50,225 | $13,125 | $37,100 |
| 2014 | $1,065 | $46,923 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map