$315,000
SOLD APR 21, 2026
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,610 Sq Ft
1980 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2026

$196 Per Sq Ft

9% Below List Price

50 on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near park
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Recreation Room
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Patio

About This Home

As of April 2026

2500 Sq.ft. Split Level (4) Bedrooms (3) Bathrooms with maintenance free exterior, including a NEW roof - Updated kitchen with NEW custom slow close cabinets and NEW granite counter tops - All NEW vinyl flooring flows thru out the front entry foyer and kitchen - All NEW flooring thru out the entire house- Living room with brick fireplace, Formal dining rm off kitchen with accented mirrors - Huge NEW freshly carpeted recreation room in basement with all NEW full bathroom added with NEW ceramic flooring & enclosure - Bedrooms with NEW carpeting , ceiling fans - Two bedrooms with walk in closets - All NEW (6) panel doors and Bi-fold closet doors in bedrooms too NEW double entry doors- NEW hot water heater - NEW central air to be installed prior to closing - Entire home freshly painted - Fast immediate possession available - FHA VA all Welcome

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ron Lillwitz

Suburban Realty Inc. License #471002774 Listed on: 01/24/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Dione Branch

eXp Realty License #475177377

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,248

Year Built

  • Built in 1980 | Remodeled in 2025

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 60x150
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,610 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,248

Year Built

Built in 1980 | Remodeled in 2025

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

• Property Sub-Type: Split Level w/ Sub
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Age: 41-50 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Commuter Bus,Interstate Access
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Rehab Year: 2025
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 2025

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement: Finished, Partial
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Combo, Granite Counters
  • LivingArea: 1610
  • Room Type: Recreation Room
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Bathroom Amenities: Separate Shower,Double Sink
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm,L-shaped
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Attic: Pull Down Stair
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Community Features: Park, Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 60x150
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9248
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 24, 2026
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
List Price
$344,900
Sold Price
$315,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-8.67%
Views
223

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-10.27%
Original Mortgage
$307,692
Outstanding Balance
$307,692
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$4,590

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 24, 2013
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company
Bought by
American Residential Leasing Company Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Montas Jean A and Montas Evelyne
Bought by
Creative Solutions Realty Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Creative Solutions Realty Inc
Bought by
Montas Jean A and Montas Evelyne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2005
Sold by
Montas Jean and Montas Evelyne
Bought by
Creative Solutions Realty Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Montas Jean and Montas Evelyne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,750
Interest Rate
9.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
White Martha J
Bought by
United States Secretary Of Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 1995
Sold by
Ward Keith Eric
Bought by
Isbell Lance Perry and Isbell Kim D

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $315,000 Fidelity National Title
Deed $397,000 Chicago Title Land Trust Co

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $307,692 FHA
Previous Owner $118,750 Stand Alone First
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Sold $315,000 0.0% $196 / Sq Ft
03/15/2026 03/15/26 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Price Changed $315,000 -4.5% $196 / Sq Ft
02/04/2026 02/04/26 Price Changed $329,900 -4.3% $205 / Sq Ft
01/24/2026 01/24/26 For Sale $344,900 -- $214 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,248 $19,782 $3,360 $16,422
2024 $9,248 $19,782 $3,360 $16,422
2023 $5,841 $22,310 $3,360 $18,950
2022 $5,841 $10,910 $2,940 $7,970
2021 $6,383 $11,811 $2,940 $8,871
2020 $6,513 $12,472 $2,940 $9,532
2019 $6,585 $12,052 $2,730 $9,322
2018 $6,489 $12,052 $2,730 $9,322
2017 $6,310 $12,052 $2,730 $9,322
2016 $5,703 $11,020 $2,520 $8,500
2015 $5,600 $11,020 $2,520 $8,500
2014 $6,170 $12,482 $2,520 $9,962
2013 $5,811 $12,631 $2,520 $10,111
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12554150

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 31-17-323-002-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.