6126 E Brainerd Rd Chattanooga, TN 37421
Brainerd Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $256,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,202
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6126 E Brainerd Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37421 and is currently estimated at $229,090, approximately $190 per square foot. 6126 E Brainerd Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including East Brainerd Elementary School, East Hamilton Middle School, and East Hamilton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
Sold by
Day Ronald M and Day Alfred H
Bought by
Dreistadt Irene D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dreistadt Irene D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $855 | $56,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $880 | $39,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $880 | $39,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $880 | $39,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $880 | $39,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $740 | $26,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $740 | $26,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $736 | $26,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $740 | $26,775 | $0 | $0 |