6127 Cooper Rd Lansing, MI 48911
Southern Lansing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,138
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6127 Cooper Rd, Lansing, MI 48911 and is currently estimated at $171,514, approximately $150 per square foot. 6127 Cooper Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Reo Elementary School, Attwood School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2024
Sold by
Johns Michael L and Johns Michelle R
Bought by
Rodgers Chesshire and Rodgers Jamie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodgers Chesshire | $174,900 | Transnation Title | |
| Rodgers Chesshire | $174,900 | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,637 | $89,800 | $18,600 | $71,200 |
| 2024 | $29 | $77,400 | $18,600 | $58,800 |
| 2023 | $3,409 | $69,300 | $18,600 | $50,700 |
| 2022 | $3,072 | $65,100 | $22,400 | $42,700 |
| 2021 | $3,008 | $58,700 | $16,200 | $42,500 |
| 2020 | $2,990 | $54,100 | $16,200 | $37,900 |
| 2019 | $2,867 | $48,500 | $16,200 | $32,300 |
| 2018 | $2,685 | $46,500 | $16,200 | $30,300 |
| 2017 | $2,593 | $46,500 | $16,200 | $30,300 |
| 2016 | $2,528 | $45,800 | $16,200 | $29,600 |
| 2015 | $2,528 | $45,000 | $32,399 | $12,601 |
| 2014 | $2,528 | $45,200 | $38,603 | $6,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map