6127 E 52nd Place Tulsa, OK 74135
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $356,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6127 E 52nd Place, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $320,263, approximately $135 per square foot. 6127 E 52nd Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Key Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
Sold by
Moore David A and Goldman-Moore Susan
Bought by
Moore David A and Goldman-Moore Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Mahoney John M and Mahoney Jana R
Bought by
Moore David A and Goldman Moore Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore David A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore David A | $143,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| -- | $129,000 | -- | |
| -- | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moore David A | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,690 | $20,073 | $2,369 | $17,704 |
| 2024 | $2,394 | $19,460 | $2,754 | $16,706 |
| 2023 | $2,394 | $19,863 | $2,544 | $17,319 |
| 2022 | $2,438 | $18,284 | $3,213 | $15,071 |
| 2021 | $2,341 | $17,723 | $3,115 | $14,608 |
| 2020 | $2,309 | $17,723 | $3,115 | $14,608 |
| 2019 | $2,368 | $17,285 | $3,111 | $14,174 |
| 2018 | $2,511 | $18,285 | $3,291 | $14,994 |
| 2017 | $2,388 | $17,420 | $3,135 | $14,285 |
| 2016 | $2,295 | $17,094 | $3,076 | $14,018 |
| 2015 | $2,190 | $16,280 | $3,135 | $13,145 |
| 2014 | $2,169 | $16,280 | $3,135 | $13,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map