6127 Flower St Arvada, CO 80004
Alta Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,080 - $602,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,423
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6127 Flower St, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $573,770, approximately $403 per square foot. 6127 Flower St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
Sold by
Evans David P and Evans Colleen T
Bought by
David P Evans And Colleen T Evans Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2012
Sold by
Herrick Debra
Bought by
Evans David Phillip and Evans Colleen Taylor
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,400
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Mcfadden Wendy and Silsby Betty J
Bought by
Herrick Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Debski Erik and Debski Zofia L
Bought by
Mcfadden Wendy and Silsby Betty J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,155
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David P Evans And Colleen T Evans Living Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Evans David Phillip | $210,500 | First American | |
| Herrick Debra | $215,000 | Stewart Title Of Colorado | |
| Mcfadden Wendy | $189,442 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Evans David Phillip | $164,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrick Debra | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcfadden Wendy | $151,155 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,440 | $33,355 | $13,051 | $20,304 |
| 2024 | $3,416 | $35,213 | $16,536 | $18,677 |
| 2023 | $3,416 | $35,213 | $16,536 | $18,677 |
| 2022 | $2,681 | $27,378 | $12,165 | $15,213 |
| 2021 | $2,725 | $28,165 | $12,515 | $15,650 |
| 2020 | $2,386 | $24,725 | $10,150 | $14,575 |
| 2019 | $2,354 | $24,725 | $10,150 | $14,575 |
| 2018 | $2,188 | $22,344 | $6,398 | $15,946 |
| 2017 | $2,003 | $22,344 | $6,398 | $15,946 |
| 2016 | $1,693 | $17,789 | $5,539 | $12,250 |
| 2015 | $1,410 | $17,789 | $5,539 | $12,250 |
| 2014 | $1,410 | $13,930 | $4,872 | $9,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map