J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jordan Decaro
RE/MAX
(218) 722-2810
280 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $389,933 - $458,000
Turn the key to country living! Check out this nicely updated (4) four bedroom, (2) two bathroom home that is situated on a private lot that is just under (3) acres! This home also features a 30X60 pole barn that is perfect for storing all of your toys, (4) four spacious bedrooms on the upper level, nicely updated kitchen and bathrooms, and a peaceful three season room overlooking the lot! This home is ready for you to admire the updates and privacy of country living today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schafter Nicolas J | $269,900 | North Shore Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schafter Nicolas J | $274,939 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2020 08/31/20 | Sold | $269,900 | 0.0% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 08/05/2020 08/05/20 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 07/06/2020 07/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,300 | $329,800 | $49,800 | $280,000 |
| 2023 | $3,168 | $284,100 | $43,300 | $240,800 |
| 2022 | $2,952 | $272,200 | $29,900 | $242,300 |
| 2021 | $2,464 | $247,500 | $28,400 | $219,100 |
| 2020 | $2,514 | $212,900 | $28,400 | $184,500 |
| 2019 | $2,126 | $212,900 | $28,400 | $184,500 |
| 2018 | $2,032 | $187,700 | $24,000 | $163,700 |
| 2017 | $1,872 | $174,900 | $22,900 | $152,000 |
| 2016 | $1,778 | $167,400 | $22,600 | $144,800 |
| 2015 | $1,558 | $140,000 | $19,200 | $120,800 |
| 2014 | $1,558 | $129,200 | $20,700 | $108,500 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jordan Decaro
RE/MAX
(218) 722-2810
280 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Doug Kman
Coldwell Banker Realty - Duluth
(715) 292-8997
100 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6092156
APN: 530001004371
Ask me questions while you tour the home.