NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $487,142 - $539,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
3,081 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 21, 2019

Last sale price $430,000 $140 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,140 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fishing
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Community Lake
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 0.67 Acre Lot
  • Bonus Room

About This Home

As of June 2019

Fantastic Woodridge subdivision home. Very nice 2/3 acre lot with large single story home that features a spectacular family room with a wall of windows looking out to the spacious newer deck and easy care landscaped lot. Four bedrooms plus a den and game room give everyone a space to enjoy and there is also a formal living and dining room for the family gatherings. Since 2016 seller has made many improvements that include new heater and air conditioner, new roof, deck and water heater. Fully fenced lot with automatic gate at driveway. Call to see this great property!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Larry Knifong

Action Realty License #00913120 Listed on: 05/03/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Veronica Viers

Re/Max Pacific License #02011691

Re/Max Pacific

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 29,185 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Garden
  • Front Yard
  • Property is zoned RT-1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Property Views

  • Woods
  • Neighborhood

Interior Spaces

  • 3,081 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 064750001000

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.67 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: RT-1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 064750001000
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3081.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas, Free Standing
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 139.57
  • Room Type: Bonus Room, Den, Entry, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Master Suite, Utility Room, Walk-In Closet, Workshop

Exterior Features

  • View: Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Central, Forced Air, Propane
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Inside
  • Sewer: Conventional Septic
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Biking, Curbs, Fishing, Foothills, Hiking, Gutters, Lake, Horse Trails, Park, Hunting, Watersports, Mountainous, Rural, Sidewalks, Storm Drains, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Front Yard, Garden, Landscaped
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 29185.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.6700

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 29185.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 17.02

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 3, 2019
Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$430,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.18%
Current Estimated Value
$510,036

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$80,036
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.50%
Original Mortgage
$203,500
Outstanding Balance
$180,753
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$329,283

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 2013
Sold by
Clancy Carla
Bought by
Clancy Carla and The Carla Clancy Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Logsdon Bridget
Bought by
Clancy Gordon M and Clancy Carla

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Shettlesworth Rex
Bought by
Logsdon Bridget

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Michels Barbara and Michels Steve
Bought by
Logsdon Bridget

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
7.14%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Morris Elizabeth $430,000 Bidwell Title & Escrow Co
Clancy Carla -- Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co
Clancy Gordon M $410,000 Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co
Logsdon Bridget -- Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co
Logsdon Bridget $189,000 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Morris Elizabeth $203,500
Previous Owner Logsdon Bridget $104,000
Closed Logsdon Bridget $47,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/21/2019 06/21/19 Sold $430,000 +1.2% $140 / Sq Ft
05/09/2019 05/09/19 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2019 05/03/19 For Sale $425,000 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,029 $479,669 $111,550 $368,119
2024 $5,029 $470,264 $109,363 $360,901
2023 $5,027 $461,044 $107,219 $353,825
2022 $4,931 $452,005 $105,117 $346,888
2021 $4,824 $443,143 $103,056 $340,087
2020 $4,583 $438,600 $102,000 $336,600
2019 $3,951 $385,000 $75,000 $310,000
2018 $3,952 $385,000 $75,000 $310,000
2017 $3,604 $350,000 $65,000 $285,000
2016 $3,516 $350,000 $65,000 $285,000
2015 $3,312 $330,000 $65,000 $265,000
2014 $3,006 $300,000 $60,000 $240,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: PA19105104

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 064-750-001-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.