6128 Heather St Jupiter, FL 33458
North Palm Beach Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,879 - $575,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,329
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6128 Heather St, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $535,720, approximately $403 per square foot. 6128 Heather St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including William T. Dwyer High School, Lighthouse Elementary School, and Beacon Cove Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2007
Sold by
Mastrianni Brenda and Jandreau Roy
Bought by
Jandreau Roy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,500
Outstanding Balance
$136,094
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$399,626
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
Druien Robert H and Druien Juli A
Bought by
Mastrianni Brenda and Jandreau Roy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
6.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jandreau Roy | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mastrianni Brenda | $170,000 | First American Title Ins Co |