613 2nd Ave Gallipolis, OH 45631
Estimated Value: $243,983 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,175
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 2nd Ave, Gallipolis, OH 45631 and is currently estimated at $253,996, approximately $116 per square foot. 613 2nd Ave is a home located in Gallia County with nearby schools including Gallia Academy High School and Ohio Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2022
Sold by
Beaver Dwain and Beaver Linda
Bought by
Miller Arthur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,584
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Burkett Scott A and Campbell Julie J
Bought by
Beaver Dwain and Beaver Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,302
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2020
Sold by
Burkett D Douglas
Bought by
Goodrich Bette B and Burkett Scott A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Sold by
Burkett Burkett D and Burkett Scott A
Bought by
Goodrich Bette B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2014
Sold by
Goodrich Bette B
Bought by
Burkett D Douglas and Burkett Scott A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2012
Sold by
Wasch Carolyn S
Bought by
Goodrich Bette B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1993
Bought by
Wasch Carolyn S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Arthur | $199,900 | -- | |
| Miller Arthur | $199,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Beaver Dwain | $179,900 | Bestitle Agency | |
| Goodrich Bette B | -- | None Available | |
| Goodrich Bette B | -- | None Available | |
| Burkett D Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| Goodrich Bette B | $142,000 | None Available | |
| Wasch Carolyn S | -- | -- | |
| -- | $71,000 | -- | |
| -- | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Arthur | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Miller Arthur | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beaver Dwain | $173,302 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,313 | $63,750 | $8,590 | $55,160 |
| 2024 | $2,314 | $63,750 | $8,590 | $55,160 |
| 2023 | $2,504 | $63,750 | $8,590 | $55,160 |
| 2022 | $1,887 | $50,480 | $4,540 | $45,940 |
| 2021 | $1,558 | $50,480 | $4,540 | $45,940 |
| 2020 | $1,557 | $50,480 | $4,540 | $45,940 |
| 2019 | $1,398 | $46,280 | $4,130 | $42,150 |
| 2018 | $1,398 | $46,280 | $4,130 | $42,150 |
| 2017 | $1,398 | $46,280 | $4,130 | $42,150 |
| 2016 | $1,299 | $44,420 | $4,130 | $40,290 |
| 2015 | $1,299 | $44,420 | $4,130 | $40,290 |
| 2013 | $1,262 | $43,150 | $4,130 | $39,020 |
| 2012 | $1,581 | $43,150 | $4,130 | $39,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map