Seller's Agent in 2017
Michelle Purdum
Legacy Real Estate Group
(641) 660-0558
105 in this area
147 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $165,000
NEW LISTING! (9.20.17) Calling all Craftsmen Lovers!!!! Drive by this gem and fall in love with the beautiful corner lot, awesome curb appeal, large garage & fantastic yard potential. Inside , you will find a large living room with builtins surrounding a brick fireplace, spacious dining room, sunlit den or office, main floor bedroom, granite in the bathroom and a huge kitchen (with appliances) Upstairs, 2 more bedrooms are ready for you to take over and take them to the next level YOUR way! A great bonus room could be a guest room, toy room, office or tv room... you decide! Bring us an acceptable offer we can work with and lets get you in this home before the holidays!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dietz Jack | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/13/2017 10/13/17 | Sold | $77,000 | -9.3% | $47 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2017 10/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2017 09/20/17 | For Sale | $84,900 | -- | $52 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,594 | $136,170 | $12,000 | $124,170 |
| 2024 | $1,594 | $112,610 | $12,000 | $100,610 |
| 2023 | $2,092 | $112,610 | $12,000 | $100,610 |
| 2022 | $2,010 | $108,070 | $12,000 | $96,070 |
| 2021 | $1,946 | $108,070 | $12,000 | $96,070 |
| 2020 | $1,946 | $99,050 | $10,500 | $88,550 |
| 2019 | $1,848 | $94,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,848 | $94,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,882 | $88,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,874 | $88,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,874 | $88,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,568 | $88,360 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Michelle Purdum
Legacy Real Estate Group
(641) 660-0558
105 in this area
147 Total Sales
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC5395359
APN: 11-18-360-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.