613 Battery Ave Suffolk, VA 23434
Holy Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,182 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Battery Ave, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $204,546, approximately $196 per square foot. 613 Battery Ave is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Hillpoint Elementary School, Forest Glen Middle School, and Lakeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2021
Sold by
Hlh Iii Llc
Bought by
Polk Pinewill Builders Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polk Pinewill Builders Llc | $490,000 | Titlequest Of Hampton Roads |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,823 | $128,300 | $41,200 | $87,100 |
| 2024 | $1,823 | $124,200 | $41,200 | $83,000 |
| 2023 | $1,722 | $115,200 | $39,300 | $75,900 |
| 2022 | $995 | $91,300 | $28,000 | $63,300 |
| 2021 | $951 | $85,700 | $22,400 | $63,300 |
| 2020 | $868 | $78,200 | $20,400 | $57,800 |
| 2019 | $868 | $78,200 | $20,400 | $57,800 |
| 2018 | $1,009 | $78,900 | $20,400 | $58,500 |
| 2017 | $844 | $78,900 | $20,400 | $58,500 |
| 2016 | $844 | $78,900 | $20,400 | $58,500 |
| 2015 | $559 | $81,600 | $20,400 | $61,200 |
| 2014 | $559 | $81,600 | $20,400 | $61,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map