613 Cinnamon Teal Leander, TX 78641
Larkspur Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,442 - $348,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Cinnamon Teal, Leander, TX 78641 and is currently estimated at $321,611, approximately $228 per square foot. 613 Cinnamon Teal is a home with nearby schools including Larkspur Elementary School, Stacy Kaye Danielson Middle School, and Glenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2018
Sold by
Mlestone Community Builders Llc
Bought by
Johnson Kristy M and Johnson Justin G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,107
Outstanding Balance
$194,403
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,208
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Kristy M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Kristy M | $226,107 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,625 | $327,300 | $81,500 | $245,800 |
| 2024 | $6,625 | $309,322 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,876 | $281,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,815 | $255,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,800 | $232,398 | $70,850 | $183,586 |
| 2020 | $6,231 | $211,271 | $67,250 | $144,021 |
| 2019 | $6,792 | $224,760 | $70,850 | $153,910 |
| 2018 | $3,024 | $120,909 | $70,850 | $50,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map