613 Country Path Dr New Castle, DE 19720
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $461,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Country Path Dr, New Castle, DE 19720 and is currently estimated at $438,553, approximately $253 per square foot. 613 Country Path Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Kathleen H. Wilbur Elementary School, Gunning Bedford Middle School, and Red Lion Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2004
Sold by
Hare Richard D
Bought by
Hare Richard D and Hare Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Hare Richard D and Hare Eileen C
Bought by
Hare Richard D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hare Richard D | -- | -- | |
| Hare Richard D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hare Richard D | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $408,500 | $77,400 | $331,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $68,700 | $9,800 | $58,900 |
| 2023 | $2,172 | $68,700 | $9,800 | $58,900 |
| 2022 | $2,259 | $68,700 | $9,800 | $58,900 |
| 2021 | $231 | $68,700 | $9,800 | $58,900 |
| 2020 | $231 | $68,700 | $9,800 | $58,900 |
| 2019 | $231 | $68,700 | $9,800 | $58,900 |
| 2018 | $2,228 | $68,700 | $9,800 | $58,900 |
| 2017 | $2,086 | $68,700 | $9,800 | $58,900 |
| 2016 | $1,860 | $68,700 | $9,800 | $58,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,700 | $9,800 | $58,900 |
| 2014 | $1,865 | $68,700 | $9,800 | $58,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map