NOT LISTED FOR SALE

613 E 21st St Pittsburg, KS 66762

Estimated Value: $40,000 - $90,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,295 Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 12, 2025

Current estimated payment $384 / mo

93 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Home Office
  • Porch
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of September 2025

Huge price reduction on this 2-bed 1-bath bungalow-style home with spacious rooms, a large partially fenced lot, and a large detached garage. A little TLC will make this house your home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joe Manns

Jones Heritage, REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 620-687-3350 Listed on: 06/02/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Nikki Burton

Burton Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $962

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 7,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 140
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,295 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 204-17-0-40-09-014.00-0
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$962

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

7,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1295
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Joe Manns
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSJHRE
  • List Office Name: Jones Heritage, REALTORS
  • List Office Phone: 620-231-6800
  • Living Area: 1295
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 76-100 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Bungalow
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Attribution Contact: 620-687-3350

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1

Fee Information

  • Deposit: Security 1st Title

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Pittsburg

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50 X 140
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7000
  • Parcel Number: 204-17-0-40-09-014.00-0
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Other
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 962
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0
  • Tax Comment: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 2, 2025
Closed on
Sep 12, 2025
List Price
$62,000
Views
94
Current Estimated Value
$55,349

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
51.92%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1997
Bought by
Reno Lola Geraldene and Lewis Teresa R

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Merida Ardany M -- Crawford Cnty Abstract Co Inc
Reno Lola Geraldene $36,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/12/2025 09/12/25 Sold -- -- --
09/03/2025 09/03/25 Pending -- -- --
08/17/2025 08/17/25 Price Changed $48,000 -17.2% $37 / Sq Ft
07/07/2025 07/07/25 Price Changed $58,000 -6.5% $45 / Sq Ft
07/06/2025 07/06/25 For Sale $62,000 0.0% $48 / Sq Ft
06/16/2025 06/16/25 Pending -- -- --
06/02/2025 06/02/25 For Sale $62,000 -- $48 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,072 $7,691 $676 $7,015
2024 $962 $7,187 $676 $6,511
2023 $909 $6,555 $693 $5,862
2022 $901 $6,371 $468 $5,903
2021 $942 $6,302 $468 $5,834
2020 $942 $6,302 $468 $5,834
2019 $940 $6,302 $468 $5,834
2018 $934 $6,302 $468 $5,834
2017 $933 $6,302 $435 $5,867
2016 $927 $6,302 $435 $5,867
2015 $908 $6,302 $435 $5,867
2014 $908 $6,302 $435 $5,867
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2553285

Heartland MLS

APN: 204-17-0-40-09-014.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.