Estimated Value: $160,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 E Boundary St, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $183,542, approximately $182 per square foot. 613 E Boundary St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2022
Sold by
Manning Family Trust
Bought by
Lilja Jillian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2022
Sold by
Janssen David and Janssen Jennifer
Bought by
Manning Dawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lilja Jillian | $500 | -- | |
| Manning Dawn | $37,450 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,646 | $121,900 | $7,800 | $114,100 |
| 2023 | $1,568 | $115,500 | $7,600 | $107,900 |
| 2022 | $812 | $99,900 | $7,200 | $92,700 |
| 2021 | $754 | $83,700 | $6,500 | $77,200 |
| 2020 | $654 | $74,900 | $6,500 | $68,400 |
| 2019 | $614 | $74,900 | $6,500 | $68,400 |
| 2018 | $608 | $73,800 | $6,500 | $67,300 |
| 2017 | $630 | $73,700 | $7,400 | $66,300 |
| 2016 | $680 | $71,200 | $6,800 | $64,400 |
| 2015 | $619 | $44,300 | $4,500 | $39,800 |
| 2014 | $619 | $44,300 | $4,500 | $39,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map