E
Seller's Agent in 2012
ETHAN RUCH
STRATEGIC EQUITY REALTY
Estimated Value: $590,000 - $738,000
Gorgeous, Turnkey, Pomona Address in the CLAREMONT SCHOOL DISTRICT!!! A great starter home in a nice neighborhood. Newly remodeled kitchen with granite counter tops, refinished cabinets, range and hood. 2 new bathrooms, faucets/light fixtures. New interior paint. New laminate wood flooring and carpet in each room. This property won't last, this property is a standard sale.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ETHAN RUCH
STRATEGIC EQUITY REALTY License #00818732 Listed on: 06/04/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pich Ross R | $260,000 | North American Title Co | |
| North American Assets Llc | $160,001 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Collins Micheal | -- | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Collins Michael | $263,000 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Us Bank Na | $241,220 | Accommodation | |
| Sampay Folashade Jayeoba | $2,036,363 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ayiyi Joy | $130,000 | Orange Coast Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pich Ross R | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | North American Assets Llc | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Michael | $210,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Sampay Folashade Jayeoba | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ayiyi Joy | $129,136 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2012 07/18/12 | Sold | $260,000 | +2.0% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2012 06/08/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2012 06/04/12 | For Sale | $255,000 | +59.4% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2012 03/23/12 | Sold | $160,000 | 0.0% | $129 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/20/2012 02/20/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/18/2011 12/18/11 | Off Market | $160,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,341 | $320,160 | $128,309 | $191,851 |
| 2024 | $4,341 | $313,884 | $125,794 | $188,090 |
| 2023 | $4,047 | $307,730 | $123,328 | $184,402 |
| 2022 | $3,980 | $301,697 | $120,910 | $180,787 |
| 2021 | $3,841 | $295,783 | $118,540 | $177,243 |
| 2019 | $3,673 | $287,012 | $115,025 | $171,987 |
| 2018 | $3,472 | $281,385 | $112,770 | $168,615 |
| 2016 | $3,242 | $270,460 | $108,392 | $162,068 |
| 2015 | $3,185 | $266,398 | $106,764 | $159,634 |
| 2014 | $3,161 | $261,180 | $104,673 | $156,507 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2012
ETHAN RUCH
STRATEGIC EQUITY REALTY
G
Buyer's Agent in 2012
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: I12070312
APN: 8367-010-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.