D
Seller's Agent in 2022
Derek Dickson
OfferPad Brokerage, LLC
Estimated Value: $668,000 - $743,000
VACANT! HUGE home in Gilbert! Tons of room to entertain! Spacious kitchen with granite countertops, upgraded cabinets, and stainless steel appliances! Cozy family room with a fireplace. The landscaped backyard features a sparkling pool. Come tour today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
OfferPad Brokerage, LLC License #SA639968000 Listed on: 08/25/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Owen Nelson
West USA Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curry Cristina | $695,000 | First American Title | |
| Op Spe Phx1 Llc | $601,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Parrish Raymond F | $450,000 | Millennium Title Agency | |
| Haro Cinthia | $370,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Offer Pad Llc | $365,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Thompson Ian J | -- | Great Amer Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curry Cristina | $643,410 | |
| Previous Owner | Parrish Raymond F | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haro Cinthia | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Offer Pad Llc | $265,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Ian J | $250,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/18/2022 02/18/22 | Sold | $695,000 | -2.8% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2022 01/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/27/2021 12/27/21 | Price Changed | $714,900 | -1.4% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2021 08/25/21 | For Sale | $725,000 | +61.1% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2019 03/21/19 | Sold | $450,000 | 0.0% | $140 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/19/2019 02/19/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/31/2019 01/31/19 | For Sale | $450,000 | +21.6% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2016 08/26/16 | Sold | $370,000 | -2.6% | $115 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/23/2016 07/23/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/08/2016 06/08/16 | Price Changed | $379,900 | -2.6% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2016 04/07/16 | For Sale | $389,900 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,509 | $36,311 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,653 | $34,581 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,653 | $50,730 | $10,140 | $40,590 |
| 2022 | $2,572 | $38,680 | $7,730 | $30,950 |
| 2021 | $2,717 | $36,350 | $7,270 | $29,080 |
| 2020 | $2,676 | $34,270 | $6,850 | $27,420 |
| 2019 | $2,459 | $31,960 | $6,390 | $25,570 |
| 2018 | $2,384 | $30,110 | $6,020 | $24,090 |
| 2017 | $2,301 | $29,650 | $5,930 | $23,720 |
| 2016 | $2,828 | $27,310 | $5,460 | $21,850 |
| 2015 | $2,169 | $29,510 | $5,900 | $23,610 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2022
Derek Dickson
OfferPad Brokerage, LLC
O
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Owen Nelson
West USA Realty
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jonathan Budwig
Realty One Group
(480) 797-8461
96 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Herbert Budwig
Realty One Group
(602) 690-0110
41 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Rae Steele
My Home Group
(480) 200-6336
28 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Brenda Steele
My Home Group Real Estate
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6284096
APN: 304-97-319
Ask me questions while you tour the home.