613 E Scott St Sherman, TX 75090
Estimated Value: $140,433 - $191,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,057
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 E Scott St, Sherman, TX 75090 and is currently estimated at $165,717, approximately $156 per square foot. 613 E Scott St is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Wakefield Elementary School, Piner Middle School, and Dillingham Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2023
Sold by
Willis Haydon Charles and Willis Janis
Bought by
Delgado Raymond and Delgado Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Raymond | -- | Simplifile |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $684 | $98,342 | $44,950 | $53,392 |
| 2024 | $2,185 | $99,615 | $43,718 | $55,897 |
| 2023 | $1,008 | $101,316 | $38,353 | $62,963 |
| 2022 | $1,554 | $66,318 | $15,008 | $51,310 |
| 2021 | $1,489 | $59,415 | $15,008 | $44,407 |
| 2020 | $1,584 | $60,361 | $15,008 | $45,353 |
| 2019 | $1,152 | $42,756 | $2,284 | $40,472 |
| 2018 | $863 | $34,408 | $2,284 | $32,124 |
| 2017 | $825 | $33,156 | $2,284 | $30,872 |
| 2016 | $678 | $27,228 | $2,088 | $25,140 |
| 2015 | $682 | $27,434 | $2,088 | $25,346 |
| 2014 | $780 | $31,389 | $2,088 | $29,301 |
Source: Public Records
Map