613 Eldorado Dr Grand Junction, CO 81505
North Grand Junction NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,000 - $600,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,943
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Eldorado Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81505 and is currently estimated at $541,564, approximately $278 per square foot. 613 Eldorado Dr is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Pomona Elementary School, West Middle School, and Grand Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Village Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Seibold Robin Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seibold Robin Ann | $356,875 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,135 | $29,470 | $6,560 | $22,910 |
| 2024 | $1,921 | $27,000 | $5,950 | $21,050 |
| 2023 | $1,909 | $27,000 | $5,950 | $21,050 |
| 2022 | $1,698 | $23,550 | $5,560 | $17,990 |
| 2021 | $2,018 | $24,230 | $5,720 | $18,510 |
| 2020 | $1,476 | $21,490 | $4,290 | $17,200 |
| 2019 | $1,396 | $21,490 | $4,290 | $17,200 |
| 2018 | $1,893 | $19,560 | $3,960 | $15,600 |
| 2017 | $1,254 | $19,560 | $3,960 | $15,600 |
| 2016 | $1,254 | $19,840 | $3,580 | $16,260 |
| 2015 | $1,379 | $19,840 | $3,580 | $16,260 |
| 2014 | $1,192 | $18,750 | $3,580 | $15,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map