613 Gamber Ct Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
Estimated Value: $226,135 - $292,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Gamber Ct, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351 and is currently estimated at $259,284, approximately $153 per square foot. 613 Gamber Ct is a home located in Wyandot County with nearby schools including Upper Sandusky High School and St. Peter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2012
Sold by
Hufford Baughman Marilyn A
Bought by
Hufford Baughman Marilyn A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hufford Baughman Marilyn A | -- | None Available | |
| Hufford Baughman Marilyn A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,951 | $74,990 | $6,450 | $68,540 |
| 2024 | $1,729 | $64,150 | $5,470 | $58,680 |
| 2023 | $1,729 | $64,150 | $5,470 | $58,680 |
| 2022 | $1,763 | $49,730 | $4,450 | $45,280 |
| 2021 | $1,365 | $49,730 | $4,450 | $45,280 |
| 2020 | $1,365 | $49,730 | $4,450 | $45,280 |
| 2019 | $1,362 | $49,730 | $4,450 | $45,280 |
| 2018 | $1,142 | $43,750 | $4,180 | $39,570 |
| 2017 | $1,160 | $43,750 | $4,180 | $39,570 |
| 2016 | -- | $43,750 | $4,180 | $39,570 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,230 | $4,180 | $38,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,230 | $4,180 | $38,050 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,230 | $4,180 | $38,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map