RENTED APR 9, 2026

Estimated Value: $365,317 - $401,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,872 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 7, 2024

Current estimated payment $2,611 / mo

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Open Floorplan
  • Clubhouse
  • Lance Thompson Elementary School Rated A-
  • Community Lake
  • Traditional Architecture

About This Home

As of April 2026

FOR LEASE - AVAILABLE NOW - Welcome to your next home in the highly sought-after Harvest community in Northlake—where lifestyle, convenience, and connection come together. This charming single-story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a dedicated office, perfect for professionals, families, or anyone needing flexible space for work and daily living. Step inside to a bright, open-concept layout where the kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas—ideal for both relaxing evenings and entertaining. Enjoy a gas cooktop, abundant cabinetry, generous counter space, and a skylight that fills the home with natural light. The private primary suite features a garden tub, separate shower, and spacious closet, creating a peaceful retreat at the end of the day. Outside, a covered patio and spacious backyard set the stage for quiet mornings, weekend gatherings, and Texas sunsets. Living in Harvest means access to resort-style pools, fitness center, fishing ponds, walking trails, parks, dog parks, and a neighborhood coffee shop—all designed to enhance your everyday lifestyle. Owner is seeking strong, qualified tenants who will appreciate and care for this home. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major commuter routes. This is more than a lease—it’s a lifestyle opportunity in one of North Texas’ most desirable communities.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Rachel Robertson

The Mosaic Agency, LLC License #0618662 Listed on: 03/17/2026

Co-Listed By

Adriene Miller

The Mosaic Agency, LLC License #0779169

Last Renter's Agent

Jeremy Vaughn

SULLIVAUGHN REAL ESTATE LLC License #0749387

SULLIVAUGHN REAL ESTATE LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,872 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 3/17/26
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, insurance
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Legal Lot and Block 23 / O
  • Assessor Parcel Number R686405

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include all facilities, management, internet
  • First Service Residential Association
  • Harvest Meadows Ph 2 Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Insurance
  • Available Date: 2026-03-17
  • PetDeposit: 350.0

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: see tax
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MSCA01
  • Co List Office Phone: 817-205-5046
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MSCA01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48121:R686405
  • MaximumNumberOfPets: 1
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2017

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1872.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Range, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Lake, Playground, Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trails/Paths, Curbs
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Other, Concrete, Wood Siding
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: All Facilities, Association Management, Internet
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: First Service Residential

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lance Thompson
  • High School: Northwest
  • Junior High Dist: Northwest ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Interior Lot, Irregular Lot, Lawn, Subdivision, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.13
  • Parcel Number: R686405
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5662.8

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2017
  • StoriesTotal: 1
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: O
  • Tax Lot: 23

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Pike

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 14, 2024
Closed on
Feb 27, 2024
Views
95
Current Estimated Value
$388,079

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.23%
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$270,457
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,622

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2023
Sold by
Duran Diana Vargas and Duran Christopher R
Bought by
Nat'l Resid Nominee Svc Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Dhir Suket -- Chicago Title Company
Nat'l Resid Nominee Svc Inc -- Chicago Title Company
Duran Diana Vargas -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dhir Suket $285,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Rented $2,600 0.0% --
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/17/2026 03/17/26 For Rent $2,600 +4.0% --
04/15/2024 04/15/24 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
04/05/2024 04/05/24 Under Contract -- -- --
03/14/2024 03/14/24 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
03/07/2024 03/07/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/07/2024 02/07/24 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2024 01/10/24 Price Changed $390,000 -2.6% $208 / Sq Ft
11/26/2023 11/26/23 For Sale $400,500 -- $214 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,473 $377,000 $84,942 $292,058
2024 $7,232 $367,902 $0 $0
2023 $5,890 $334,456 $84,942 $332,880
2022 $8,044 $304,051 $84,942 $261,645
2021 $8,075 $276,410 $56,628 $219,782
2020 $7,584 $261,030 $56,628 $204,402
2019 $7,898 $262,793 $56,628 $206,165
2018 $7,293 $257,897 $56,628 $201,269
2017 $1,586 $56,628 $56,628 $0

MLS Number: 21203685

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R686405

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.