613 Hyde Rd Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $600,000 - $682,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Hyde Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $638,787, approximately $453 per square foot. 613 Hyde Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Kemp Mill Elementary, Odessa Shannon Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2023
Sold by
Spilman Eli
Bought by
Jacob Esther and Jacob Aaron H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$603,860
Outstanding Balance
$587,594
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$51,193
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
Rothman Sam
Bought by
Spilman Eli and Spilman Shira
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$393,270
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Rothman Sam and The Sam Rothman Revocable Trus
Bought by
Spilman Eli and Spilman Shira
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$393,270
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Rothman Sam Tr
Bought by
Rothman Sam Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1997
Sold by
Florence Rothman Tr
Bought by
Sam Rothman Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacob Esther | $615,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Jacob Esther | $615,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Spilman Eli | $403,500 | -- | |
| Spilman Eli | $403,500 | -- | |
| Spilman Eli | $403,500 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Spilman Eli | $403,500 | -- | |
| Spilman Eli | $403,500 | -- | |
| Rothman Sam Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Sam Rothman Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacob Esther | $603,860 | |
| Closed | Jacob Esther | $603,860 | |
| Previous Owner | Spilman Eli | $393,270 | |
| Previous Owner | Spilman Eli | $393,270 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,260 | $520,500 | $228,000 | $292,500 |
| 2024 | $6,260 | $480,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,538 | $439,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,372 | $399,700 | $228,000 | $171,700 |
| 2021 | $4,084 | $391,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,084 | $382,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,955 | $374,200 | $179,100 | $195,100 |
| 2018 | $3,885 | $370,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,900 | $365,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,116 | $361,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,116 | $355,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,116 | $349,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map