617 Hyde Rd Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $599,000 - $649,273
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Hyde Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $635,568, approximately $450 per square foot. 617 Hyde Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Kemp Mill Elementary, Odessa Shannon Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2016
Sold by
Lisitza Darren and Lisitza Bernard
Bought by
Lisitza Darren and Topas Chaya Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Pecarsky Seymour and Pecarsky B
Bought by
King Jeffrey and King Stephanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lisitza Darren | -- | None Available | |
| King Jeffrey | $381,350 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,319 | $526,400 | $228,500 | $297,900 |
| 2024 | $6,319 | $485,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,125 | $444,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,414 | $403,500 | $228,500 | $175,000 |
| 2021 | $7,092 | $395,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,998 | $386,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,999 | $378,200 | $179,500 | $198,700 |
| 2018 | $4,056 | $367,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,791 | $356,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $345,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,458 | $345,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,458 | $352,533 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map