Estimated Value: $208,897 - $267,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
895
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Livingston Dr, Hurst, TX 76053 and is currently estimated at $236,474, approximately $264 per square foot. 613 Livingston Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Hurst Hills Elementary School, Hurst J High School, and L.D. Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2014
Sold by
Stevens Terry W
Bought by
Levingston John F and Levingston Mona C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Levingston John F and Levingston Mona C
Bought by
Stevens Terry W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,500
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levingston John F | -- | None Available | |
| Stevens Terry W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stevens Terry W | $75,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,320 | $173,893 | $41,904 | $131,989 |
| 2024 | $4,320 | $211,528 | $41,904 | $169,624 |
| 2023 | $4,238 | $211,528 | $34,920 | $176,608 |
| 2022 | $3,890 | $168,965 | $34,920 | $134,045 |
| 2021 | $2,508 | $104,000 | $20,000 | $84,000 |
| 2020 | $2,502 | $104,000 | $20,000 | $84,000 |
| 2019 | $2,545 | $104,000 | $20,000 | $84,000 |
| 2018 | $2,325 | $95,000 | $20,000 | $75,000 |
| 2017 | $2,012 | $79,523 | $20,000 | $59,523 |
| 2016 | $1,838 | $72,616 | $20,000 | $52,616 |
| 2015 | $1,267 | $48,300 | $15,000 | $33,300 |
| 2014 | $1,267 | $48,300 | $15,000 | $33,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map