613 Maynard Dr Tupelo, MS 38801
Thomas Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $80,000 - $140,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Maynard Dr, Tupelo, MS 38801 and is currently estimated at $122,621, approximately $104 per square foot. 613 Maynard Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Thomas Street Elementary School, Pierce Street Elementary School, and Tupelo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2018
Sold by
Weldon Daniel L and Weldon Carla N
Bought by
Miller Hailey Leeann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
Sold by
Garrett Jon and Bradley Mary Allyson
Bought by
Weldon Daniel L and Weldon Carla N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Hailey Leeann | -- | None Available | |
| Weldon Daniel L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $907 | $6,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $899 | $6,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $544 | $5,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $529 | $5,704 | $0 | $0 |