613 Moore St Farmington, MO 63640
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $167,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,061
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Moore St, Farmington, MO 63640 and is currently estimated at $150,278, approximately $141 per square foot. 613 Moore St is a home located in St. Francois County with nearby schools including Farmington Senior High School, St. Paul Lutheran School, and St. Joseph School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $503 | $9,990 | $2,820 | $7,170 |
| 2024 | $476 | $9,450 | $2,820 | $6,630 |
| 2023 | $476 | $9,450 | $2,820 | $6,630 |
| 2022 | $478 | $9,450 | $2,820 | $6,630 |
| 2021 | $476 | $9,450 | $2,820 | $6,630 |
| 2020 | $479 | $9,450 | $2,820 | $6,630 |
| 2019 | $479 | $9,450 | $2,820 | $6,630 |
| 2018 | -- | $10,920 | $1,860 | $9,060 |
| 2017 | $572 | $10,920 | $1,860 | $9,060 |
| 2016 | $570 | $10,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map