613 N Marshall Ave Marshall, MI 49068
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 N Marshall Ave, Marshall, MI 49068 and is currently estimated at $201,047, approximately $183 per square foot. 613 N Marshall Ave is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School, Marshall High School, and Marshall Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1994
Sold by
Delarm John
Bought by
Holmes Robert A and Ruth Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Robert A | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,781 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,012 | $69,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,718 | $63,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,718 | $57,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,665 | $54,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,645 | $50,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $47,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $45,000 | $4,300 | $40,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $44,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $44,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,900 | $8,843 | $34,057 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,800 | $8,843 | $36,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map