613 N Priscilla Ln Burbank, CA 91505
Magnolia Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,375,164 - $1,806,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$771/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 N Priscilla Ln, Burbank, CA 91505 and is currently estimated at $1,561,541, approximately $770 per square foot. 613 N Priscilla Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dolores Huerta Middle School, John Burroughs High School, and Burbank Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2012
Sold by
Soethout Warren E and Soethout Constance G
Bought by
Soethout Warren E and Soethout Constance G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soethout Warren E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,297 | $195,535 | $76,648 | $118,887 |
| 2024 | $2,297 | $191,702 | $75,146 | $116,556 |
| 2023 | $2,274 | $187,944 | $73,673 | $114,271 |
| 2022 | $2,173 | $184,260 | $72,229 | $112,031 |
| 2021 | $2,152 | $180,648 | $70,813 | $109,835 |
| 2019 | $2,067 | $175,291 | $68,713 | $106,578 |
| 2018 | $1,998 | $171,855 | $67,366 | $104,489 |
| 2016 | $1,875 | $165,184 | $64,751 | $100,433 |
| 2015 | $1,838 | $162,704 | $63,779 | $98,925 |
| 2014 | $1,841 | $159,518 | $62,530 | $96,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map