613 Pershing Dr Denton, TX 76209
McKamy Evers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,552 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
888
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Pershing Dr, Denton, TX 76209 and is currently estimated at $211,888, approximately $238 per square foot. 613 Pershing Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Ginnings Elementary School, Strickland Middle School, and Billy Ryan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,974 | $136,079 | $47,775 | $88,304 |
| 2024 | $2,974 | $154,061 | $47,775 | $106,286 |
| 2023 | $2,845 | $149,000 | $47,775 | $101,225 |
| 2022 | $2,547 | $120,000 | $47,775 | $72,225 |
| 2021 | $2,334 | $105,000 | $24,229 | $80,771 |
| 2020 | $2,263 | $99,000 | $24,229 | $74,771 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $89,000 | $24,229 | $64,771 |
| 2018 | $2,053 | $85,000 | $24,229 | $60,771 |
| 2017 | $2,302 | $93,137 | $24,229 | $68,908 |
| 2016 | $1,968 | $79,625 | $24,229 | $55,396 |
| 2015 | $1,479 | $62,634 | $18,428 | $44,206 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,347 | $18,428 | $39,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map