NOT LISTED FOR SALE

613 Pine St Sparta, WI 54656

Estimated Value: $165,000 - $200,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 30, 2021

Last sale price $132,000 $110 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,180 / mo

49 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Fenced Yard
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of November 2021

Affordable home in beautiful Sparta. Walk in to the front door mud room with laundry hookups and into the living room. Big kitchen and 3 bedrooms. Upper lever bedroom has walk in closet and half bath in the room. Large fenced in yard and lots of alley parking spots and a 1 car garage. LISTING AGENT IS PART OWNER OF THE LLC THAT OWNS THE HOUSE.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph Roraff

Bluffside Real Estate, LLC License #76573-94 Listed on: 07/26/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Hannah Cuda

eXp Realty LLC License #91339-94

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,886

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Partial Basement

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,886

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Inclusions: Oven/Range; Refrigerator; Dishwasher
  • Directions: WATER ST NORTH THEN EAST ON PINE
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Cleared Acreage: Less than 1/2
  • Architecture: Farmhouse/National Folk
  • Full Street Address: 613 Pine ST
  • Type 5 Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Lot Acreage: 0.24
  • Municipality Type: City
  • Lot Description Waterfront: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Partial
  • Interior Amenities: Cable/Satellite Available
  • Bathroom Description: Master Bedroom Bath, Shower Over Tub
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 15
  • Second Floor Total Sq Ft: 1200.00

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: Sellers personal property
  • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard
  • Exterior Building Type: 1.5 Story
  • Exterior: Vinyl

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features:Workshop in Garage: Detached, 1 Car
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5

Utilities

  • Water Waste: Municipal Sewer, Municipal Water

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Sparta Area

Lot Info

  • Zoning: res
  • Acreage Range: 0.0 to .499
  • Lot Description: Sidewalks

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Total Taxes: 1886.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 26, 2021
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
List Price
$132,000
Sold Price
$132,000
Current Estimated Value
$181,607

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$49,607
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.45%
Original Mortgage
$129,609
Outstanding Balance
$117,939
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$63,668

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Schmitz Kevin H and Schmitz Anje M
Bought by
Jdkt Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2018
Sold by
Mustang Resources Llc
Bought by
Schmitz Kevin H and Schmitz Anje M F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2014
Sold by
Narissa J Narissa J and Johnson Narissa J
Bought by
Mustang Resources Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 29, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rohloff Jeffrey $132,000 New Castle Title
Jdkt Llc $90,000 New Castle Title
Schmitz Kevin H -- None Available
Mustang Resources Llc -- --
Johnson Narissa J $54,000 Monroe County Title, Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rohloff Jeffrey $129,609
Previous Owner Jdkt Llc $72,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/30/2021 11/30/21 Sold $132,000 0.0% $110 / Sq Ft
09/13/2021 09/13/21 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2021 07/26/21 For Sale $132,000 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,527 $174,400 $18,400 $156,000
2024 $2,387 $169,300 $13,300 $156,000
2023 $1,946 $139,900 $13,300 $126,600
2022 $2,254 $132,000 $13,300 $118,700
2021 $1,936 $105,400 $13,300 $92,100
2020 $1,886 $98,600 $13,300 $85,300
2019 $1,821 $74,800 $15,300 $59,500
2018 $1,802 $74,800 $15,300 $59,500
2017 $1,746 $74,800 $15,300 $59,500
2016 $1,671 $74,800 $15,300 $59,500
2015 $1,925 $74,800 $15,300 $59,500
2014 $1,625 $74,800 $15,300 $59,500
2011 $1,637 $74,800 $15,300 $59,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1754425

Metro MLS

APN: 281-01545-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.