613 Pinto Dr Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $120,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Pinto Dr, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $103,073, approximately $100 per square foot. 613 Pinto Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Beverlye Intermediate School, and Hidden Lake Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2021
Sold by
Jones Ruth Cole
Bought by
Ssp Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$534
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$102,539
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ssp Properties Llc | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ssp Properties Llc | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |