613 S 3rd St Montebello, CA 90640
Estimated Value: $780,000 - $920,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 S 3rd St, Montebello, CA 90640 and is currently estimated at $857,224, approximately $468 per square foot. 613 S 3rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Montebello Intermediate School, and Montebello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2022
Sold by
Aiko Morales
Bought by
Aiko Morales Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
Sold by
Morales Frank and Morales Eileen A
Bought by
Morales Aiko
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2017
Sold by
Morales Frank
Bought by
Morales Frank and Morales Eileen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aiko Morales Trust | -- | -- | |
| Morales Aiko | -- | Accommodation | |
| Morales Frank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,525 | $112,969 | $29,877 | $83,092 |
| 2024 | $2,333 | $110,755 | $29,292 | $81,463 |
| 2023 | $2,312 | $108,584 | $28,718 | $79,866 |
| 2022 | $2,238 | $106,455 | $28,155 | $78,300 |
| 2021 | $2,148 | $104,368 | $27,603 | $76,765 |
| 2019 | $2,038 | $101,274 | $26,785 | $74,489 |
| 2018 | $1,919 | $99,289 | $26,260 | $73,029 |
| 2016 | $1,825 | $95,437 | $25,242 | $70,195 |
| 2015 | $1,747 | $94,004 | $24,863 | $69,141 |
| 2014 | $1,734 | $92,163 | $24,376 | $67,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map