613 S Summerlin Ave Orlando, FL 32801
Lake Davis/Greenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $394,899
2
Beds
1
Bath
648
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 S Summerlin Ave, Orlando, FL 32801 and is currently estimated at $329,725, approximately $508 per square foot. 613 S Summerlin Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Blankner School, Boone High School, and Lake Eola Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
613 Summerlin Llc
Bought by
Raden Ian David and Kashi Maryam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Outstanding Balance
$72,595
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2012
Sold by
Southeast Equity Holdings
Bought by
613 Summerlin Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Vilchez Marvin Emilio
Bought by
Southeast Equity Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Miller Michael M
Bought by
Vilchez Marvin Emilio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raden Ian David | $130,000 | First American Title Insu | |
| 613 Summerlin Llc | $85,000 | Southern Title & Abstract In | |
| Southeast Equity Holdings Llc | $70,000 | Quality Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Vilchez Marvin Emilio | $182,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raden Ian David | $97,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vilchez Marvin Emilio | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,567 | $246,750 | $210,000 | $36,750 |
| 2025 | $4,567 | $246,750 | $210,000 | $36,750 |
| 2024 | $3,883 | $244,980 | $210,000 | $34,980 |
| 2023 | $3,883 | $210,325 | $175,000 | $35,325 |
| 2022 | $3,675 | $201,761 | $175,000 | $26,761 |
| 2021 | $3,368 | $178,271 | $155,000 | $23,271 |
| 2020 | $3,077 | $168,271 | $145,000 | $23,271 |
| 2019 | $3,039 | $161,177 | $140,000 | $21,177 |
| 2018 | $2,756 | $140,461 | $120,000 | $20,461 |
| 2017 | $2,660 | $136,292 | $120,000 | $16,292 |
| 2016 | $2,445 | $120,679 | $105,000 | $15,679 |
| 2015 | $2,489 | $120,336 | $105,000 | $15,336 |
| 2014 | $2,052 | $111,694 | $100,000 | $11,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map