613 S Sylvan St Anaheim, CA 92804
West Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $902,000 - $989,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$698/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 S Sylvan St, Anaheim, CA 92804 and is currently estimated at $948,438, approximately $697 per square foot. 613 S Sylvan St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Mattie Lou Maxwell Elementary School, Dale Jr High School, and Magnolia High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2024
Sold by
Kee Laurel J
Bought by
Urcadiz Daniel and Urcadiz Monica Arevalo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$584,725
Outstanding Balance
$574,999
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$373,439
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2023
Sold by
Spencer Family Living Trust
Bought by
Kee Laurel J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urcadiz Daniel | $615,500 | Wfg National Title | |
| Urcadiz Daniel | $615,500 | Wfg National Title | |
| Kee Laurel J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Urcadiz Daniel | $584,725 | |
| Closed | Urcadiz Daniel | $584,725 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,959 | $836,400 | $748,599 | $87,801 |
| 2024 | $7,959 | $700,000 | $618,045 | $81,955 |
| 2023 | $1,100 | $74,236 | $28,203 | $46,033 |
| 2022 | $1,081 | $72,781 | $27,650 | $45,131 |
| 2021 | $1,067 | $71,354 | $27,107 | $44,247 |
| 2020 | $1,058 | $70,623 | $26,829 | $43,794 |
| 2019 | $1,038 | $69,239 | $26,303 | $42,936 |
| 2018 | $1,024 | $67,882 | $25,787 | $42,095 |
| 2017 | $993 | $66,551 | $25,281 | $41,270 |
| 2016 | $985 | $65,247 | $24,786 | $40,461 |
| 2015 | $973 | $64,267 | $24,413 | $39,854 |
| 2014 | $932 | $63,009 | $23,935 | $39,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map