613 Scott St McComb, OH 45858
McComb Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Scott St, McComb, OH 45858. 613 Scott St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including McComb Elementary School, McComb Middle School, and Mccomb Local High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,964 | $105,000 | $20,780 | $84,220 |
| 2023 | $4,924 | $105,000 | $20,780 | $84,220 |
| 2022 | $5,503 | $105,000 | $20,780 | $84,220 |
| 2021 | $6,602 | $122,470 | $20,780 | $101,690 |
| 2020 | $5,924 | $122,470 | $20,780 | $101,690 |
| 2019 | $6,521 | $122,470 | $20,780 | $101,690 |
| 2018 | $6,406 | $122,470 | $20,780 | $101,690 |
| 2017 | $3,217 | $122,470 | $20,780 | $101,690 |
| 2016 | $6,253 | $122,470 | $20,780 | $101,690 |
| 2015 | $6,972 | $124,740 | $16,730 | $108,010 |
| 2014 | $6,998 | $124,740 | $16,730 | $108,010 |
| 2012 | $9,689 | $169,680 | $16,730 | $152,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map