613 Shady Meadow Ct Bakersfield, CA 93308
Meadow View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $471,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,237
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Shady Meadow Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $424,337, approximately $189 per square foot. 613 Shady Meadow Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Standard Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2018
Sold by
Phillips Michael Wayne and Phillips Bessie Jane
Bought by
Phillips Michael Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2015
Sold by
Phillips Michael Wayne
Bought by
Phillips Michael Wayne and Phillips Bernie Jone
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Phillips Michael W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Outstanding Balance
$91,116
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$333,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2010
Sold by
Burns Larry
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
Burns Larry
Bought by
Solano Angelica and 613 Shady Meadows Court Revoca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2006
Sold by
Burns Jackie
Bought by
Burns Larry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Polm Dennis W and Polm Pamela N
Bought by
Burns Larry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,250
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Denela Llc
Bought by
Ranchwood Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Michael Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Phillips Michael Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Phillips Michael W | $172,000 | Ticor Title Riverside | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $174,515 | Accommodation | |
| Solano Angelica | -- | None Available | |
| Burns Larry | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Burns Larry | $365,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Ranchwood Homes Inc | $42,500 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Michael W | $137,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Burns Larry | $310,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,752 | $220,351 | $38,430 | $181,921 |
| 2024 | $3,632 | $216,031 | $37,677 | $178,354 |
| 2023 | $3,632 | $211,796 | $36,939 | $174,857 |
| 2022 | $3,535 | $207,644 | $36,215 | $171,429 |
| 2021 | $3,431 | $203,573 | $35,505 | $168,068 |
| 2020 | $3,318 | $201,486 | $35,141 | $166,345 |
| 2019 | $3,275 | $201,486 | $35,141 | $166,345 |
| 2018 | $3,164 | $193,664 | $33,777 | $159,887 |
| 2017 | $3,149 | $189,867 | $33,115 | $156,752 |
| 2016 | $2,855 | $186,145 | $32,466 | $153,679 |
| 2015 | $2,809 | $183,350 | $31,979 | $151,371 |
| 2014 | $2,749 | $179,759 | $31,353 | $148,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map