613 Ship Point Rd Yorktown, VA 23692
Grafton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Ship Point Rd, Yorktown, VA 23692 and is currently priced at $245,000. 613 Ship Point Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dare Elementary School, Yorktown Middle School, and York High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2022
Sold by
Ferguson Jr William E
Bought by
Ferguson William E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson William E | -- | Hook Law Center Pc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,072 | $144,900 | $140,900 | $4,000 |
| 2023 | $1,104 | $143,400 | $140,900 | $2,500 |
| 2022 | $1,119 | $143,400 | $140,900 | $2,500 |
| 2021 | $1,157 | $145,500 | $140,800 | $4,700 |
| 2020 | $1,157 | $145,500 | $140,800 | $4,700 |
| 2019 | $1,659 | $140,800 | $140,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,659 | $145,500 | $140,800 | $4,700 |
| 2017 | $1,012 | $134,700 | $130,000 | $4,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $134,700 | $130,000 | $4,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $134,700 | $130,000 | $4,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,700 | $130,000 | $4,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map