613 Socrates St Middletown, DE 19709
Estimated Value: $598,000 - $611,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,532
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Socrates St, Middletown, DE 19709 and is currently estimated at $601,559, approximately $237 per square foot. 613 Socrates St is a home with nearby schools including Cedar Lane Elementary School, Alfred G. Waters Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Rayser Jessica
Bought by
Rayser Bryan J and Rayser Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,700
Outstanding Balance
$132,921
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$468,638
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Farm Land Holdings Llc
Bought by
Rayser Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,048
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rayser Bryan J | -- | None Available | |
| Rayser Jessica | $254,108 | Nationwide Title Clearing In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rayser Bryan J | $260,700 | |
| Closed | Rayser Jessica | $271,048 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,400 | $566,800 | $88,000 | $478,800 |
| 2024 | $4,423 | $105,700 | $11,400 | $94,300 |
| 2023 | $3,759 | $105,700 | $11,400 | $94,300 |
| 2022 | $3,786 | $105,700 | $11,400 | $94,300 |
| 2021 | $3,740 | $105,700 | $11,400 | $94,300 |
| 2020 | $3,697 | $105,700 | $11,400 | $94,300 |
| 2019 | $3,872 | $105,700 | $11,400 | $94,300 |
| 2018 | $3,295 | $105,700 | $11,400 | $94,300 |
| 2017 | $3,155 | $105,700 | $11,400 | $94,300 |
| 2016 | $2,883 | $105,700 | $11,400 | $94,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,700 | $11,400 | $94,300 |
| 2014 | $79 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map