613 Sunset St Buffalo, MN 55313
Estimated Value: $316,443 - $337,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,010
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Sunset St, Buffalo, MN 55313 and is currently estimated at $323,111, approximately $319 per square foot. 613 Sunset St is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Tatanka Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Hilistrom Brent W and Hillstrom Kathy J
Bought by
Dykhoff Cody Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,580
Outstanding Balance
$212,036
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$111,075
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Mm Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Hillstrom Brent W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2000
Sold by
Harstad Keith T and Harstad Diane N
Bought by
Mm Home Builders Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dykhoff Cody Joseph | $244,000 | Trademark Title Services Inc | |
| Hillstrom Brent W | $162,800 | -- | |
| Mm Home Builders Inc | $1,890,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dykhoff Cody Joseph | $239,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,526 | $299,400 | $71,400 | $228,000 |
| 2024 | $3,276 | $271,800 | $70,000 | $201,800 |
| 2023 | $3,278 | $280,800 | $70,000 | $210,800 |
| 2022 | $2,970 | $261,900 | $64,000 | $197,900 |
| 2021 | $2,972 | $216,700 | $50,000 | $166,700 |
| 2020 | $2,884 | $213,200 | $45,000 | $168,200 |
| 2019 | $2,370 | $201,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,248 | $159,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,912 | $150,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,544 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,382 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map