613 Teal Ct Livermore, CA 94551
Summerset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,113,000 - $1,246,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,639
Sq Ft
$731/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Teal Ct, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $1,198,787, approximately $731 per square foot. 613 Teal Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rancho Las Positas Elementary School, Junction Avenue K-8 School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Leon Shelly Marie
Bought by
Leon Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,598
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$975,189
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2009
Sold by
Leon Edward
Bought by
Pena Jesus and Pena Casilda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,500
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Leon Shelley Marie
Bought by
Leon Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$528,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Hernandez Susan Maldarelli and Maldarelli Family Trust
Bought by
Leon Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Leon Shelly Marie
Bought by
Leon Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1994
Sold by
Maldarelli Susan T
Bought by
Hernandez Susan Maldarelli
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leon Edward | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Leon Edward | $312,500 | Wfg National Title | |
| Pena Jesus | $405,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Leon Edward | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Leon Edward | $650,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Leon Edward | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hernandez Susan Maldarelli | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leon Edward | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pena Jesus | $364,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Leon Edward | $528,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leon Edward | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leon Edward | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,986 | $974,177 | $292,253 | $681,924 |
| 2024 | $11,986 | $955,080 | $286,524 | $668,556 |
| 2023 | $11,821 | $936,360 | $280,908 | $655,452 |
| 2022 | $11,663 | $918,000 | $275,400 | $642,600 |
| 2021 | $6,597 | $481,800 | $144,540 | $337,260 |
| 2020 | $6,400 | $476,862 | $143,058 | $333,804 |
| 2019 | $6,423 | $467,515 | $140,254 | $327,261 |
| 2018 | $6,281 | $458,350 | $137,505 | $320,845 |
| 2017 | $6,117 | $449,363 | $134,809 | $314,554 |
| 2016 | $5,886 | $440,554 | $132,166 | $308,388 |
| 2015 | $5,527 | $433,940 | $130,182 | $303,758 |
| 2014 | $5,430 | $425,444 | $127,633 | $297,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map