NOT LISTED FOR SALE

613 Turner Ave White Hall, AR 71602

Estimated Value: $66,381 - $76,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
600 Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 23, 2025

Last sale price $65,000 $108 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $433 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Luxury Vinyl Tile Flooring
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2025

Newly remodeled home located on .9 acres in a quiet area! Near the end of a dead end street!! Newer roof and newer appliaces! Would be the perfect stater home or great for someone looking to downsize! This home is located in a rural development are for possible ZERO down financing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Theresa George

Lunsford & Associates Realty Co. Listed on: 04/22/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $613

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 39,204 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 600 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Luxury Vinyl Tile Flooring

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Stove
  • Gas Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$613

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.9 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • LVT Date: 04/22/2025
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Type: Detached
  • Warranty: As-Is, Prsnt Cnd At Clsng
  • Estimated Year Built: 1972
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1972

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Bedrooms: Primary Bedroom/Main Lv
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 600
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Floors: Luxury Vinyl
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interiors: Water Heater-Electric, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Kitchen Equip: Free-Standing Stove, Gas Range, Refrigerator-Stays
  • Stories: One Story

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Roof: 3 Tab Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Parking Pads, Four Car Or More

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy), Gas-Natural
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Electric

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.9
  • Estimated Lot Size: .9
  • Lot: Sloped, Rural Property, In Subdivision
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 613

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 22, 2025
Closed on
May 23, 2025
List Price
$75,000
Sold Price
$65,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-13.33%
Views
12
Current Estimated Value
$71,595

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,595
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.15%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 11, 2023
Closed on
Jan 9, 2024
List Price
$35,000
Sold Price
$25,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-28.57%
Views
32

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
100.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 1990
Bought by
Gresham Dorothy C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1910

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Slavov Svetoslav H $65,000 --
Principled Ventures Llc $25,000 --
Gresham Dorothy C -- --
Gresham Joe L -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/23/2025 05/23/25 Sold $65,000 -13.3% $108 / Sq Ft
05/05/2025 05/05/25 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2025 04/22/25 For Sale $75,000 +200.0% $125 / Sq Ft
01/09/2024 01/09/24 Sold $25,000 -28.6% $42 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/11/2023 12/11/23 For Sale $35,000 -- $58 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $610 $10,740 $3,650 $7,090
2024 $610 $10,740 $3,650 $7,090
2023 $610 $10,740 $3,650 $7,090
2022 $430 $7,570 $2,000 $5,570
2021 $430 $7,570 $2,000 $5,570
2020 $430 $7,570 $2,000 $5,570
2019 $408 $7,570 $2,000 $5,570
2018 $408 $7,570 $2,000 $5,570
2017 $376 $6,990 $2,000 $4,990
2016 $376 $6,990 $2,000 $4,990
2015 $375 $6,990 $2,000 $4,990
2014 -- $6,990 $2,000 $4,990
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 25015627

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 970-06494-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.