613 Union Ave Campbell, CA 95008
Estimated Value: $1,214,000 - $1,659,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$1,070/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Union Ave, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $1,460,984, approximately $1,070 per square foot. 613 Union Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Bagby Elementary School, Branham High School, and Fammatre Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Duncan Gordon A and Duncan Helen J
Bought by
Duncan Gordon A and Duncan Helen J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2011
Sold by
Palfalvi Bela E
Bought by
Duncan Gordon A and Duncan Helen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Harms Michael T
Bought by
Palfalvi Bela E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$485,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1999
Sold by
Sun Raphael and Sun Julia
Bought by
Harms Michael T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Gordon A | -- | None Available | |
| Duncan Gordon A | $470,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Palfalvi Bela E | $660,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Harms Michael T | $306,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Palfalvi Bela E | $485,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harms Michael T | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Harms Michael T | $35,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,132 | $590,333 | $413,236 | $177,097 |
| 2024 | $8,132 | $578,759 | $405,134 | $173,625 |
| 2023 | $8,116 | $567,412 | $397,191 | $170,221 |
| 2022 | $7,993 | $556,287 | $389,403 | $166,884 |
| 2021 | $7,830 | $545,380 | $381,768 | $163,612 |
| 2020 | $7,470 | $539,789 | $377,854 | $161,935 |
| 2019 | $7,358 | $529,206 | $370,446 | $158,760 |
| 2018 | $7,127 | $518,831 | $363,183 | $155,648 |
| 2017 | $6,942 | $508,659 | $356,062 | $152,597 |
| 2016 | $6,582 | $498,686 | $349,081 | $149,605 |
| 2015 | $6,488 | $491,196 | $343,838 | $147,358 |
| 2014 | $6,298 | $481,575 | $337,103 | $144,472 |
Source: Public Records
Map