613 W 3rd St Unit 4 Long Beach, CA 90802
West Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,000 - $767,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 W 3rd St Unit 4, Long Beach, CA 90802 and is currently estimated at $629,879, approximately $417 per square foot. 613 W 3rd St Unit 4 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Toussaint Anjanee O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,041
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$492,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2008
Sold by
Cotton Roban
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na and Mlmi Trust Series 2007-He3
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Amer Real Estate & Investment Co Inc
Bought by
Bealum Jameelah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$362,600
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toussaint Anjanee O | $275,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $255,919 | None Available | |
| Bealum Jameelah A | $518,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toussaint Anjanee O | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bealum Jameelah A | $362,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,973 | $354,117 | $92,967 | $261,150 |
| 2024 | $4,973 | $347,175 | $91,145 | $256,030 |
| 2023 | $4,881 | $340,368 | $89,358 | $251,010 |
| 2022 | $4,591 | $333,695 | $87,606 | $246,089 |
| 2021 | $4,230 | $327,153 | $85,889 | $241,264 |
| 2019 | $4,169 | $317,452 | $83,343 | $234,109 |
| 2018 | $4,046 | $311,228 | $81,709 | $229,519 |
| 2016 | $3,711 | $299,144 | $78,537 | $220,607 |
| 2015 | $3,564 | $294,652 | $77,358 | $217,294 |
| 2014 | $3,213 | $260,000 | $68,300 | $191,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map