6131 Fulmer Rd Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $536,547 - $663,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6131 Fulmer Rd, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $612,137, approximately $259 per square foot. 6131 Fulmer Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Butterfly Ridge Elementary School, Crestwood Middle, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Sold by
Perkins Harry D and Perkins Rosemary A
Bought by
Perkins Harry D and Perkins Rosemary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Harry D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,306 | $415,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,306 | $370,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,930 | $325,600 | $97,200 | $228,400 |
| 2022 | $3,883 | $321,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,790 | $317,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,790 | $313,600 | $97,200 | $216,400 |
| 2019 | $3,762 | $311,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,767 | $308,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,707 | $306,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,777 | $295,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,777 | $285,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,777 | $274,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map