6132 Brighton Rd Brighton, MI 48116
Estimated Value: $423,765 - $529,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6132 Brighton Rd, Brighton, MI 48116 and is currently estimated at $475,691, approximately $249 per square foot. 6132 Brighton Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Hornung Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2009
Sold by
Deroche Gary R and Deroche Marie S
Bought by
Deroche Gary R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
Sold by
Nienhaus Thomas R and Nienhaus Margaret Anne
Bought by
Deroche Gary R and Deroche Marie S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deroche Gary R | -- | -- | |
| Deroche Gary R | $191,250 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |