6132 E 4th St Tulsa, OK 74112
McClure Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,101 - $155,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6132 E 4th St, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $149,025, approximately $151 per square foot. 6132 E 4th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Bell Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Pilcher Mark Wesley and Pilcher Jan Marie
Bought by
Whitfield James P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,603
Outstanding Balance
$32,603
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$116,422
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitfield James P | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitfield James P | $49,603 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $750 | $5,593 | $1,091 | $4,502 |
| 2024 | $662 | $5,401 | $1,290 | $4,111 |
| 2023 | $662 | $6,215 | $1,826 | $4,389 |
| 2022 | $671 | $5,034 | $1,923 | $3,111 |
| 2021 | $642 | $4,858 | $1,856 | $3,002 |
| 2020 | $630 | $4,835 | $1,847 | $2,988 |
| 2019 | $639 | $4,665 | $1,782 | $2,883 |
| 2018 | $618 | $4,500 | $1,719 | $2,781 |
| 2017 | $617 | $5,500 | $2,101 | $3,399 |
| 2016 | $604 | $5,500 | $2,101 | $3,399 |
| 2015 | $605 | $5,500 | $2,101 | $3,399 |
| 2014 | $599 | $5,500 | $2,101 | $3,399 |
Source: Public Records
Map