6132 Harold St Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $102,200 - $151,000
Studio
--
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6132 Harold St, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $133,300, approximately $142 per square foot. 6132 Harold St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Clarence Randall Elementary School, Hoover Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,071 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,037 | $50,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,252 | $42,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $989 | $39,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,405 | $33,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,362 | $29,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $156,061 | $25,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $850 | $20,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $472 | $20,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,391 | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,920 | $19,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,180 | $22,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $969 | $22,100 | $7,900 | $14,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map